Monocentropus balfouri 1.5cm

£12.00

3 in stock

Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Monocentropus balfouri

Common Name: Socotra Island Blue Baboon

Type: Terrestrial Opportunistic Burrower

Category: Old World

Endemic Location: Socotra Island off the coast of Yemen

Body Length: 5-6cm

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 15cm

Urticating Hairs: No

Growth Rate: GAST

Life Expectancy: Females 12-14 years / Males 3-4 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Monocentropus balfouri 1.5cm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency
GBP Pound sterling
EUR Euro