Harpactira namaquensis 1-2cm

30.00

5 in stock

Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Harpactira namaquensis

Common Name: Bronze Baboon Tarantula

Type: Fossorial Burrower

Category: Old World

Endemic Location: Namibia and the Republic of South Africa.

Body Length: 2.5” (7cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 5” (15cm)

Urticating Hairs: No

Growth Rate: medium

Life Expectancy: Females 12 years / Males 2-3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Harpactira namaquensis 1-2cm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency