Harpactira baviana 1-2cm

£17.00

8 in stock

Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Harpactira cafreriana

Common Name: Cape copper baboon

Type: Fossorial Burrower

Category: Old World

Endemic Location: South Africa

Body Length: 2” (5cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 5” (13cm)

Urticating Hairs: No

Growth Rate: medium

Life Expectancy: Females 12 years / Males 2-3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Harpactira baviana 1-2cm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency