Davus pentaloris 1cm

£5.00

27 in stock

Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Davus pentaloris

Common Name: Guatemalan Tiger Rump

Type: Terrestrial Opportunistic Burrower

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Southern Mexico and Guatemala

Body Length: 2” (5cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 4.75” (12cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type III

Growth Rate: Fast

Life Expectancy: Females 11 years / Males 3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Davus pentaloris 1cm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency
GBP Pound sterling
EUR Euro