Davus pentaloris 3-4cm Female

£25.00

7 in stock

Categories: ,

Description

Scientific Name: Davus pentaloris

Common Name: Guatemalan Tiger Rump

Type: Terrestrial Opportunistic Burrower

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Southern Mexico and Guatemala

Body Length: 2” (5cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 4.75” (12cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type III

Growth Rate: Fast

Life Expectancy: Females 11 years / Males 3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate

Davus pentaloris, also known as the Guatemalan Tiger Rump. This is a New World, terrestrial tarantula and an opportunistic burrower. This species comes from Southern Mexico and Guatemala which is a warm and temperate area with temperatures rarely going above 82f. Males of this species only live about 2.5-3 years while females have a lifespan of nearly 11 years. Females can grow to a size of 4-4.5in with most seeming to top out in size at 4”. The only sexual dimorphism in this species in size, so to determine the sex of your T you will need to examine a fresh molt or wait for the male to mature, emerging from its molt with tibial hooks and papal bulbs. This T should not to be confused with the Davus fasciatus which has a darker or black carapace, a different pattern on the abdomen, and originates from Costa Rica. Davus pentaloris is the only species firmly established in the hobby. It is sometimes mistakenly sold in the hobby as D. fasciatus. So if you think you own D. fasciatus, it is very likely a D. pentaloris.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Davus pentaloris 3-4cm Female”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

abnormally big cock abnormally big dick abnormally cock abnormally large penises abnormally small penis aboriginal sexual health abortion drug adverse events reported abortion pill abortion rates fall birth control free about erectile dysfunction about extenze about extenze male enhancement about intercourse method about lipitor about lisinopril about magic knights male enhancement pills about male enhancement about male enhancement pills About male sexual problem standards About Mens questions and answers about mind and body about penis enlargement about sertraline about sexual health about sildenafil about us male enhancement about viagra how it works about viagra side effects about viagra tablet about viagra tablets about vizag tourism abraham lincoln male enhancement abraham lincoln male enhancement pills abs not fab body perception real problem for some gay men abs packaging utah absent ejaculation absentminded alzheimers absolut impotence absolute aphrodisiac initio parfums prives absolute extracts review absolute worst male enhancement products absolutely free male enhancement pills with free shipping absolutely safe capsule absonutrix patch absonutrix patches absonutrix review Abstinence for two months to do squats every day abstinence only sex ed loses steam abstinence three months of abundant health 4 u coupon code abundant health 4 u coupon codes abundant health 4 u coupons abusive relationship and teens accept your partners friends acceptable penis size Accessibility Statement accessories accidental overdose killed heath ledger according to erikson generativity can take the form of according to independent study best male enhancement pill according to webmd accutane erectile dysfunction ace in the hole male enhancement reviews ace inhibitors erectile dysfunction aceparty1 natural male enhancement acerage penis size acetaminophen dosage acetaminophen have caffeine acetaminophen max dose acetaminophen tramadol interactions acetaminophen tylenol aciclovir genital herpes aciclovir in english aciclovir oral suspension aciclovir tablets cold sores dosage acid reflux medication lansoprazole

Select your currency
GBP Pound sterling
EUR Euro