Avicularia minatrix 1.5cm

£30.00

10 in stock

Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Avicularia minatrix

Common Name: Red Slate Pink Toe Tarantula

Type: Arboreal

Location: Venezuela

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): up to 2.5-3in (7cm)

Growth Rate: Medium/Fast

Life Expectancy: Females (10 to 12 years) | Males (2 to 3 years)

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avicularia minatrix 1.5cm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select your currency
GBP Pound sterling
EUR Euro